Meet Our Staff

Our Staff look forward to welcoming and working with you and your child.

Headteacher  Miss P Jordan: DSL  Child Protection, Assessment, Catholic Life & Art and Design and Technology lead

Deputy Headteacher : Mrs J Rutledge: Deputy DSL, Curriculum  and Pupil Premium Lead, Collective Worship, RSE and Geography lead.

Mrs AM Cheshire:  Office Manager

Mrs R Moore: Office Administration and Teaching Assistant

Mr B Neale: Premises officer

Mrs A Delli- Sante: Premises Assistant, Midday Supervisor

Mrs K Richardson : EYFS teacher, SENCO (special needs), SLT, Phase leader KS1 .

Mrs E Hill: Y1 Class teacher, Science/ PSHE Lead, Anti-bullying and ECo- Committee leader.

Miss E Hargrove: Y2 Class teacher : English lead

Mr H Mount:  Y3 Class Teacher, PE and Computing lead,

Miss C Fonseca: Y4 Class teacher

Mrs E Abell: Y5 Class teacher,  RE & History/ MFL lead

Mr B Ashenhurst: Y6 Class teacher, Mathematics and Music Lead,

Mrs M D’arcy: Teaching Assistant,  midday supervisor, After school club care

Mrs A Guyatt: Teaching Assistant,  midday supervisor, After school club care

Mrs M Wilson: Teaching Assistant,  Cover supervisor,  midday supervisor, After school club care.

Mrs O’Connell: Teaching Assistant,  midday supervisor, After school club care , pupil premium teaching

Mrs D Heald: Teaching Assistant,  midday supervisor, After school club care

Mrs B Adamek: HLTA, SENCO Admin, midday supervisor

Mrs N Watkins: Teaching Assistant: ELSA counsellor

Mrs M Tumber: Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chiavetta: Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Buccheri: Teaching Assistant and ELSA Counsellor

Miss M Masuiriya : 1:1 teaching Assistant

1. Mrs Chiavetta : EYFS teaching assistant. 2. Mrs Wilson: Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor and Midday supervisor.3 Mrs Adamek: teaching Assistant. 4 Miss Jordan Headteacher 5. Mrs Neale Premises manager 6. Mrs Hill class teacher 7. Mrs Crowe Kitchen Manager 8.Mrs Delli- Sante Midday supervisor and premises assistant. 9 Mrs White Premises  Assistant.

1. Mrs Moore: Teaching Assistant; office  assistant   2. Mrs Petty class teacher 3. Mrs O’Connell Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor, 4. Mrs Watkins Teaching Assistant  5. Mrs Devine Class teacher 6. Mrs Heald Teaching Assistant and Midday supervisor. 7. Mrs Tumber: Teaching Assistant 8. Mrs Guyatt Teaching Assistant & Midday supervisor. 9 Mrs Richardson Class teacher.

1. Mrs Abell Class teacher 2. Mrs Davis Deputy headteacher 3. Mr Wright Supply teacher 5. Mrs Thompson supply teacher 6. Mrs Hunt Supply teacher & parish Catechist for Reconciliation and Communion. 7. Miss Hargrove Class teacher 8. Miss Johnston after school dance teacher 9. Mrs Buccheri Teaching Assistant and Midday supervisor.

St Mary's Catholic Primary School